Point-to-Point (PTP): Unlicensed

Cambium Networks proven point-to-point (PTP) series solutions are deployed worldwide, serving highly critical applications in formidable environments for the world’s most demanding users. With best-in-class real-world performance and FIPS 140-2 approved security available for government and military applications, the PTP series is your connection to what matters, no matter what.


35 Products

AC Power Injector 56V
SKU: N000065L001C
$89.64
Single Mode Optical 1000BaseLX SFP Interface per ODU
SKU: C000065L008A
$318.60
Multi-mode Optical 1000BaseSX SFP Interface per ODU
SKU: C000065L009A
$318.60
AC+DC Enhanced Power Injector 56V
SKU: C000065L002D
$464.67
PTP 670 Integrated 23dBi END with AC+DC Enhanced Supply (FC
SKU: C050067H004C
$3,417.12
PTP 450 5 GHz END - Connectorized (FCC)
SKU: C054045B006A
$595.00
PTP-SYNC
SKU: WB3665HH
$378.00
US Line Cord Fig 8
SKU: N000065L003A
$26.46
RJ-45 Gland Spare - PG16 size - pack of 10
SKU: N000065L033A
$189.00
LPU and Grounding Kit (1 kit per ODU)
SKU: C000065L007B
$432.00
PTP 450 900 MHz END - Connectorized
SKU: C009045B001A
$696.60
Network Indoor Unit (One per END)
SKU: C000065L043A
$1,074.60
SFP Single Mode Optical 1000BaseLX SFP Interface per ODU
SKU: C050055L003A
$117.72
CMU/PTP-SYNC/NIDU 19inch Rack Mount Installation Kit
SKU: WB3486H
$81.00
3 GHz PTP 450i END, Connectorized, No Encryption
SKU: C030045B003A
$1,063.80
PTP 550 Integrated 5 GHz (FCC) with US Line Cord
SKU: C050055H007A
$962.47
PTP 550 Connectorized 5 GHz (FCC) with US Line Cord
SKU: C050055H001A
$811.54
PTP 450 5 GHz END - Integrated (FCC)
SKU: C054045B005A
$595.00
5 GHz PTP 450i END, Integrated High Gain Antenna (FCC), ATEX/HAZLOC
SKU: C050045B012B
$3,018.60
5 GHz PTP 450i END, Connectorized (FCC), ATEX/HAZLOC
SKU: C050045B011B
$2,802.60
5 GHz PTP 450i END, Integrated High Gain Antenna (FCC)
SKU: C050045B004B
$1,171.80
5 GHz PTP 450i END, Connectorized (FCC)
SKU: C050045B003B
$1,063.80
3 GHz PTP 450i END, Integrated High Gain Antenna
SKU: C030045B002A
$1,171.80
3 GHz PTP 450i END, Connectorized
SKU: C030045B001A
$1,063.80