cnMatrix Switching

IT teams, MSPs, and ISPs need to rapidly provide an optimal network experience for users and devices. Network operators are seeking simplicity, flexibility, and automation to improve network performance, provide a dependable and reliable network, and to provide a zero-touch experience when rolling out new services and/or network changes. Cloud Networking solutions with cnPilot™ Wi-Fi, cnMatrix™ switching, and cnMaestro™ cloud management from Cambium Networks deliver an optimal customer experience while maintaining robust security and reducing cost.


35 Products

1G SFP SMF LX Transceiver, 1310nm. -40C to 85C
SKU: SFP-1G-LX
$37.75
1G SFP MMF SX Transceiver, 850nm. -40C to 85C
SKU: SFP-1G-SX
$32.35
cnMatrix 19" Rack mount kit: Full-width switch and wall mount kit
SKU: MX-EXTXFULLA-1
$9.67
cnMatrix EX1028, Intelligent Ethernet Switch
SKU: MX-EX1028xxA-1
$513.00
cnMatrix EX1010-P, Intelligent Ethernet PoE+ Switch
SKU: MX-EX1010PxA-1
$394.20
cnMatrix EX1010, Intelligent Ethernet Switch
SKU: MX-EX1010xxA-1
$280.80
cnMatrix EX1028-P Intelligent Ethernet PoE+ Switch
SKU: MX-EX1028PxA-1
$745.20
cnMatrix EX2016M-P, Intelligent Ethernet PoE Switch
SKU: MXEX2016MxPA01
$1,830.60
cnMatrix EX2052-P, Intelligent Ethernet PoE Switch
SKU: MXEX2052GxPA01
$2,262.60
EX2010, Intelligent Ethernet Switch, 8 1G and 2 SFP fiber po
SKU: MX-EX2010xxA-U
$566.68
EX2028, Intelligent Ethernet Switch, 24 1G and 4 SFP+ fiber
SKU: MX-EX2028xxA-U
$1,024.60